Welcome Package Up to A$7,500

Across your first 4 deposits

Ripper Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: How the 200% Match Works

For Australian players searching for a $200 Deposit Bonus, the closest match is a 200% offer on the third welcome deposit. Here’s how the calculation, code, wagering and payment details fit together before you start.

Best of the Lobby

Space Gem

Space Gem

voltent

Cirque de la Fortune

Cirque de la Fortune

redtiger

Blue Oceans

Blue Oceans

amusnet

Halloween Bingo

Halloween Bingo

belatra

Waikiki Wonder

Waikiki Wonder

flatdog

Amigo Hot Classic

Amigo Hot Classic

amigo

What the 200% third-deposit match actually gives you

At Ripper, the key figure is 200% of your qualifying deposit. This offer is the third stage of the welcome package, which can reach $7,500 across the first 4 deposits. The third deposit needs to be at least $30 and uses the code RIPPER200.

Review contents
TermThird-deposit offer
Bonus rate200% match
Minimum deposit$30
Promo codeRIPPER200
Wagering30× the bonus amount
Maximum bet while active$10

The percentage is applied to the deposit amount, rather than giving you a flat $200 credit. So, a $30 deposit would create a $60 bonus. A $200 deposit, used as a simple example, would create a $400 bonus before wagering is taken into account.

The offer is a 200% match, not a $200 cash bonus

That distinction matters. Your bonus changes with the deposit amount, while the third-tier minimum remains $30.

How to claim the third welcome deposit offer

You’ll need to use the offer on the third deposit in the welcome sequence. Keep the code handy and make sure the deposit meets the $30 minimum. The process is simple enough, but honestly, this is the part most people skip: check the code and deposit stage before confirming the transaction.

Complete your Registration

Create your account and make your way through the first two welcome deposits before reaching the third stage.

Prepare a deposit of at least $30

The third welcome tier has a $30 minimum. A $200 deposit works as a clear example of how the 200% calculation operates.

Enter RIPPER200

Apply the exact code RIPPER200 to the third welcome deposit.

Keep the bonus limit in mind

Once the bonus is active, keep each bet at or below the $10 maximum while you work through the qualifying play.

The phrase Deposit Bonus can cover several different promotions, so it helps to separate this third welcome tier from the other 200% options. The third tier is the one with the RIPPER200 code, $30 minimum and 30× wagering on the bonus amount only.

Ready to use the third welcome tier?

Keep RIPPER200 nearby, choose a deposit that suits your budget and check the $10 active-bonus bet limit before playing.

How the 30× wagering works on a $200 deposit

The first three welcome deposits use 30× wagering on the bonus amount only. That means the deposit is not added to the wagering calculation for this tier. It is the bonus figure that matters.

Worked example: $200 deposit

Start with a $200 deposit. A 200% match creates a $400 bonus. Multiply that bonus by 30 and the wagering target is $12,000: 30 × $400 = $12,000.

StepCalculationResult
DepositStarting amount$200
Bonus200% of $200$400
Wagering30 × $400$12,000

For a smaller example, a $30 deposit creates a $60 bonus, and 30× the bonus produces a $1,800 wagering target. These examples show why the percentage and the wagering base should be read together rather than viewed separately.

  • Slots contribute towards the wagering requirement.
  • Table games contribute at lower percentages.
  • Video poker also contributes at a lower percentage.
  • The maximum bet with an active bonus is $10.

The $10 maximum bet still applies during bonus play

Even if your deposit is $200, the active-bonus maximum is $10 per bet. Staying within that limit keeps the calculation easy to follow.

The fourth welcome deposit has a different structure: it uses 35× wagering on the deposit and bonus amount combined. That rule belongs to the fourth tier, not the 200% third-deposit offer.

Other 200% promotions and when they may suit you

The third welcome deposit is not the only promotion using a 200% figure. There are also separate deposit offers linked to Ruby’s Reels and selected cryptocurrencies. They should be treated as their own promotions, rather than mixed into the third welcome calculation.

PromotionWhat it offersEligible deposit
Ruby’s ReelsUp to 200% match plus 75 Free Spins on Ripper BonanzaDeposit promotion
Crypto Weekly Boost200% weekly bonusBitcoin, Litecoin or Bitcoin Cash

For the Crypto Weekly Boost, the code depends on the coin you use. Bitcoin deposits use BTC200, Litecoin deposits use LTC200 and Bitcoin Cash deposits use BCH200. This is a useful option if you already hold one of those cryptocurrencies and want the bonus tied to a weekly crypto deposit.

  • Use BTC200 for Bitcoin deposits.
  • Use LTC200 for Litecoin deposits.
  • Use BCH200 for Bitcoin Cash deposits.
  • Use the Ruby’s Reels promotion for up to 200% plus 75 Free Spins on Ripper Bonanza.

The Loyalty Program is a separate route to extra value over time. Higher VIP tiers unlock higher bonus percentages, faster withdrawals and dedicated account managers. VIP and crypto players also receive 40% cashback, while the standard cashback rate is 25%; both rates have 25× playthrough and no maximum payout.

Depositing $200 and planning the cash-out

A $200 deposit is above the stated minimums for the available deposit routes. The standard minimum is $20, while Neosurf starts at $10, Lightning Bitcoin at $5 and Cash to Code eVoucher at $25.

RouteMinimum depositHow it relates to a $200 deposit
Standard$20$200 is above the minimum
Neosurf$10$200 is above the minimum
Lightning Bitcoin$5$200 is above the minimum
Cash to Code eVoucher$25$200 is above the minimum

When it comes time to withdraw, the available methods are Bitcoin, Litecoin, bank transfer and Courier Check. Crypto withdrawals take 1-24 hours once approved. Bank transfer withdrawals carry a $50 fee, while Courier Check withdrawals cost $60.

  • Minimum withdrawal: around $20.
  • Maximum per transaction: $10,000.
  • Weekly withdrawal limit: $2,000.
  • Monthly withdrawal limit: $8,000.
  • Verification requires a passport or driver’s licence and proof of address.
  • The verification process can take up to 48 hours.

Visa and Mastercard are deposit-only, as are Apple Pay, Google Pay, Neosurf, eZeeWallet, Lightning Bitcoin, Ether, Bitcoin Cash and Tether. If you plan to use one of those for the $200 deposit, choose Bitcoin, Litecoin, bank transfer or Courier Check for the later withdrawal.

Playing on mobile while keeping the budget under control

You can use the responsive mobile website without downloading an iOS or Android app. The games and payment methods are available on mobile, so you can manage the deposit and bonus from a phone or tablet.

The game library has over 3,200 titles, including pokies, roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, live dealer games, scratch cards and crash games. Demo mode is available on game tiles without Registration, which gives you a way to explore selected games before using real money.

If you want firm boundaries around a $200 deposit, deposit limits, loss limits and wagering limits are available. Temporary or permanent self-exclusion is also offered. These tools are worth setting before you begin, especially when a bonus creates extra wagering to complete.

English live chat is available, and email support operates 24/7 with replies taking 24-48 hours. The platform also uses SSL encryption for account activity.

Keep the numbers in front of you

The useful figures are easy to remember: $30 minimum, 200% match, RIPPER200, 30× bonus wagering and a $10 maximum bet.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What code applies to the 200% third welcome deposit?

Use RIPPER200. It applies to the third welcome deposit, which has a $30 minimum.

How much bonus would a $200 deposit create?

At a 200% match, a $200 deposit creates a $400 bonus. That example gives you $400 in bonus funds before the wagering calculation.

How much wagering applies to the $400 bonus example?

The third welcome tier uses 30× the bonus amount, so $400 multiplied by 30 creates a $12,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $10 while an active bonus is attached to the account.

Can I use a cryptocurrency for another 200% bonus?

Yes. The Crypto Weekly Boost offers 200% on Bitcoin, Litecoin or Bitcoin Cash deposits, using BTC200, LTC200 or BCH200 respectively.

Can I use the $200 deposit and bonus from a mobile device?

Yes. The responsive mobile website supports the games and payment methods without requiring an app download.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

You need a passport or driver’s licence and proof of address. Verification can take up to 48 hours.